Friday, June 19, 2015
Time Artist Venue
3:45 pm Buckman Heights Elementary School City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
4:00 pm DIANA KRALL Kodak Hall At Eastman Theatre
4:30 pm Arcadia High School Jazz Band City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
5:15 pm Hilton High School Jazz Band City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
5:30 pm New Mastersounds Harro East Ballroom
5:45 pm Bill Dobbins Plays Strayhorn Hatch Recital Hall at Eastman School of Music
6:00 pm Rad Trads Montage Music Hall
6:00 pm ECMS Jazz Combo with Bob Sneider and Paul Hofmann City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
6:00 pm Cecile McLorin Salvant Kilbourn Hall, ESM
6:00 pm Prime Time Brass Rochester Regional Health Big Tent
6:00 pm David Gibson The Rochester Club - Groove Nights Series
6:15 pm Kavita Shah Max of Eastman Place
6:30 pm Ranee Lee Xerox Auditorium at Xerox Plaza
6:45 pm Anthony Strong Christ Church - Made In The UK Series
7:00 pm Spectra City of Rochester East Ave. & Chestnut St. Stage Presented by Rochester Regional Health
7:00 pm goodbyemotel Little Theatre
7:15 pm New Mastersounds Harro East Ballroom
7:30 pm Sauce Boss City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
7:30 pm Music Music Music Lutheran Church of the Reformation - Nordic Jazz Now
7:45 pm Bill Dobbins Plays Strayhorn Hatch Recital Hall at Eastman School of Music
7:45 pm HillBenders Squeezers Roots & Americana Stage at the Sibley Building
8:00 pm DIANA KRALL Kodak Hall At Eastman Theatre
8:30 pm Jelly Bread Rochester Regional Health Big Tent
8:45 pm Anthony Strong Christ Church - Made In The UK Series
9:00 pm Mavericks City of Rochester East Ave. & Chestnut St. Stage Presented by Rochester Regional Health
9:00 pm Ranee Lee Xerox Auditorium at Xerox Plaza
9:15 pm goodbyemotel Little Theatre
9:30 pm Sauce Boss City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
9:30 pm Music Music Music Lutheran Church of the Reformation - Nordic Jazz Now
9:45 pm HillBenders Squeezers Roots & Americana Stage at the Sibley Building
10:00 pm Jelly Bread Rochester Regional Health Big Tent
10:00 pm Rad Trads Montage Music Hall
10:00 pm Cecile McLorin Salvant Kilbourn Hall, ESM
10:00 pm Kavita Shah Max of Eastman Place
10:00 pm David Gibson The Rochester Club - Groove Nights Series
10:30 pm Jam Sessions with the Bob Sneider Trio State St. Bar & Grill at the Rochester Plaza Hotel


Saturday, June 20, 2015
Time Artist Venue
3:45 pm Gates-Chili High School Jazz Band City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
4:30 pm Brighton High School Jazz Band City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
5:15 pm Newark High School Jazz Band City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
5:30 pm Grace Kelly Harro East Ballroom
5:45 pm Joey Alexander Hatch Recital Hall at Eastman School of Music
6:00 pm Jeremy Pelt Quartet Montage Music Hall
6:00 pm ECMS Jazz Combos with Mike Kaupa City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
6:00 pm Benny Green Trio Kilbourn Hall, ESM
6:00 pm Nancy Kelly The Rochester Club - Groove Nights Series
6:00 pm 78 RPM Big Band Rochester Regional Health Big Tent
6:15 pm Dontae Winslow & Winslow Dynasty Max of Eastman Place
6:30 pm Eric Revis Trio Xerox Auditorium at Xerox Plaza
6:45 pm Andrew McCormack Quartet Christ Church - Made In The UK Series
7:00 pm Chet Catallo & the Cats Little Theatre
7:00 pm goodbyemotel City of Rochester East Ave. & Chestnut St. Stage Presented by Wegmans
7:15 pm Grace Kelly Harro East Ballroom
7:30 pm New Mastersounds City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
7:30 pm Splendor Lutheran Church of the Reformation - Nordic Jazz Now
7:45 pm Honeycutters Squeezers Roots & Americana Stage at the Sibley Building
7:45 pm Joey Alexander Hatch Recital Hall at Eastman School of Music
8:00 pm HERB ALPERT with LANI HALL Kodak Hall At Eastman Theatre
8:30 pm Rad Trads Rochester Regional Health Big Tent
8:45 pm Andrew McCormack Quartet Christ Church - Made In The UK Series
9:00 pm Eric Revis Trio Xerox Auditorium at Xerox Plaza
9:00 pm Blood Sweat and Tears with Bo Bice City of Rochester East Ave. & Chestnut St. Stage Presented by Wegmans
9:15 pm Chet Catallo & the Cats Little Theatre
9:30 pm New Mastersounds City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
9:30 pm Splendor Lutheran Church of the Reformation - Nordic Jazz Now
9:45 pm Honeycutters Squeezers Roots & Americana Stage at the Sibley Building
10:00 pm Benny Green Trio Kilbourn Hall, ESM
10:00 pm Dontae Winslow & Winslow Dynasty Max of Eastman Place
10:00 pm Nancy Kelly The Rochester Club - Groove Nights Series
10:00 pm Rad Trads Rochester Regional Health Big Tent
10:00 pm Jeremy Pelt Quartet Montage Music Hall
10:30 pm Jam Sessions with the Bob Sneider Trio State St. Bar & Grill at the Rochester Plaza Hotel


Sunday, June 21, 2015
Time Artist Venue
3:45 pm MCC Jazz Band City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
4:00 pm Joey Alexander Lyric Theatre
4:30 pm Penfield High School Jazz Band City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
5:15 pm Spencerport High School Jazz Band City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
5:30 pm Soul Rebels Harro East Ballroom
5:45 pm Benny Green Solo Hatch Recital Hall at Eastman School of Music
6:00 pm Jane Bunnett The Rochester Club - Groove Nights Series
6:00 pm Penfield Rotary Big Band Rochester Regional Health Big Tent
6:00 pm New West Guitar Group Montage Music Hall
6:00 pm ESM Honors Collegiate Small Group City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
6:00 pm Tessa Souter Kilbourn Hall, ESM
6:15 pm Kneebody Max of Eastman Place
6:30 pm Raul Midon Xerox Auditorium at Xerox Plaza
6:45 pm Brian Molley Quartet Christ Church - Made In The UK Series
7:00 pm Hard Logic RG&E-LiDestri Spirit Stage
7:00 pm Kat Edmonson Little Theatre
7:15 pm Soul Rebels Harro East Ballroom
7:30 pm Nils Berg Cinemascope Lutheran Church of the Reformation - Nordic Jazz Now
7:30 pm Rad Trads City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
7:45 pm Benny Green Solo Hatch Recital Hall at Eastman School of Music
7:45 pm Shannon & Barrett Squeezers Roots & Americana Stage at the Sibley Building
8:30 pm Stephane Wrembel Rochester Regional Health Big Tent
8:45 pm Brian Molley Quartet Christ Church - Made In The UK Series
9:00 pm Raul Midon Xerox Auditorium at Xerox Plaza
9:00 pm Hard Logic RG&E-LiDestri Spirit Stage
9:15 pm Kat Edmonson Little Theatre
9:30 pm Rad Trads City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
9:30 pm Nils Berg Cinemascope Lutheran Church of the Reformation - Nordic Jazz Now
9:45 pm Shannon & Barrett Squeezers Roots & Americana Stage at the Sibley Building
10:00 pm Jane Bunnett The Rochester Club - Groove Nights Series
10:00 pm Stephane Wrembel Rochester Regional Health Big Tent
10:00 pm New West Guitar Group Montage Music Hall
10:00 pm Tessa Souter Kilbourn Hall, ESM
10:00 pm Kneebody Max of Eastman Place
10:30 pm Jam Sessions with the Bob Sneider Trio State St. Bar & Grill at the Rochester Plaza Hotel


Monday, June 22, 2015
Time Artist Venue
12:00 pm Mike Kaupa Central Library of Rochester and Monroe County
1:00 pm Tom Bancroft (Trio Red - Drums) – Jazz Workshop Eastman School of Music RAY WRIGHT ROOM (Room 120)
4:00 pm Raul Midon Lyric Theatre
4:30 pm W. Irondequoit High School Jazz Band City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
5:15 pm Fairport High School Jazz Band City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
5:30 pm Jon Regen Harro East Ballroom
5:45 pm Jon Ballantyne Hatch Recital Hall at Eastman School of Music
6:00 pm Jack Allen Big Band Rochester Regional Health Big Tent
6:00 pm Kat Edmonson Montage Music Hall
6:00 pm ESM Honors Collegiate Small Group City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
6:00 pm Harkness Herriott Duo The Rochester Club - Groove Nights Series
6:00 pm Joe Locke “Love is a Pendulum" Kilbourn Hall, ESM
6:15 pm Jane Bunnett Max of Eastman Place
6:30 pm Such Sweet Thunder Xerox Auditorium at Xerox Plaza
6:45 pm Trio Red Christ Church - Made In The UK Series
7:00 pm Significant Other RG&E-LiDestri Spirit Stage
7:00 pm Saxofour Little Theatre
7:15 pm Jon Regen Harro East Ballroom
7:30 pm Stephane Wrembel City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
7:30 pm Eivind Opsvik Overseas Lutheran Church of the Reformation - Nordic Jazz Now
7:45 pm Jon Ballantyne Hatch Recital Hall at Eastman School of Music
7:45 pm Blue Highway Squeezers Roots & Americana Stage at the Sibley Building
8:00 pm ESM-XRIJF SCHOLARSHIPS CONCERT FEATURING CHARLES PILLOW Kodak Hall At Eastman Theatre
8:30 pm Soul Rebels Rochester Regional Health Big Tent
8:45 pm Trio Red Christ Church - Made In The UK Series
9:00 pm Such Sweet Thunder Xerox Auditorium at Xerox Plaza
9:00 pm Significant Other RG&E-LiDestri Spirit Stage
9:15 pm Saxofour Little Theatre
9:30 pm Stephane Wrembel City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
9:30 pm Eivind Opsvik Overseas Lutheran Church of the Reformation - Nordic Jazz Now
9:45 pm Blue Highway Squeezers Roots & Americana Stage at the Sibley Building
10:00 pm Soul Rebels Rochester Regional Health Big Tent
10:00 pm Kat Edmonson Montage Music Hall
10:00 pm Jane Bunnett Max of Eastman Place
10:00 pm Harkness Herriott Duo The Rochester Club - Groove Nights Series
10:00 pm Joe Locke “Love is a Pendulum" Kilbourn Hall, ESM
10:30 pm Jam Sessions with the Bob Sneider Trio State St. Bar & Grill at the Rochester Plaza Hotel


Tuesday, June 23, 2015
Time Artist Venue
12:00 pm Danny Ziemann Central Library of Rochester and Monroe County
1:00 pm Jim Hart (Cloudmakers - Vibraphone) – Jazz Workshop Eastman School of Music RAY WRIGHT ROOM (Room 120)
4:00 pm Kenny Werner Lyric Theatre
4:30 pm Athena High School Jazz Band City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
5:15 pm Eastridge High School Jazz Band City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
5:30 pm Holly Cole Harro East Ballroom
5:45 pm George Colligan Hatch Recital Hall at Eastman School of Music
6:00 pm New Horizons Big Band City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
6:00 pm Carl Atkins & New Energy Big Band Rochester Regional Health Big Tent
6:00 pm Moutin Factory Quintet Montage Music Hall
6:00 pm Gap Mangione The Rochester Club - Groove Nights Series
6:00 pm Fred Hersch Trio Kilbourn Hall, ESM
6:15 pm Aaron Diehl Trio Max of Eastman Place
6:30 pm Harry Allen Quartet Xerox Auditorium at Xerox Plaza
6:45 pm Cloudmakers Trio Christ Church - Made In The UK Series
7:00 pm Interzone Little Theatre
7:00 pm Jimmie Highsmith RG&E-LiDestri Spirit Stage
7:15 pm Holly Cole Harro East Ballroom
7:30 pm Eastman Youth Jazz Orchestra City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
7:30 pm Julia Hulsmann Trio Lutheran Church of the Reformation - Nordic Jazz Now
7:45 pm Rob & Trey Squeezers Roots & Americana Stage at the Sibley Building
7:45 pm George Colligan Hatch Recital Hall at Eastman School of Music
8:00 pm GARY CLARK JR. + Very Special Guest BETH HART Kodak Hall At Eastman Theatre
8:30 pm New Horizons Vintage Jazz Band City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
8:30 pm Dirk Quinn Band Rochester Regional Health Big Tent
8:45 pm Cloudmakers Trio Christ Church - Made In The UK Series
9:00 pm Harry Allen Quartet Xerox Auditorium at Xerox Plaza
9:00 pm Jimmie Highsmith RG&E-LiDestri Spirit Stage
9:15 pm Interzone Little Theatre
9:30 pm Julia Hulsmann Trio Lutheran Church of the Reformation - Nordic Jazz Now
9:30 pm Music Educators Big Band City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
9:45 pm Rob & Trey Squeezers Roots & Americana Stage at the Sibley Building
10:00 pm Moutin Factory Quintet Montage Music Hall
10:00 pm Aaron Diehl Trio Max of Eastman Place
10:00 pm Gap Mangione The Rochester Club - Groove Nights Series
10:00 pm Fred Hersch Trio Kilbourn Hall, ESM
10:00 pm Dirk Quinn Band Rochester Regional Health Big Tent
10:30 pm Jam Sessions with the Bob Sneider Trio State St. Bar & Grill at the Rochester Plaza Hotel


Wednesday, June 24, 2015
Time Artist Venue
12:00 pm Paradigm Shift–Mel Henderson Central Library of Rochester and Monroe County
1:00 pm Kit Downes (Troyka - Keyboards/Piano) – Jazz Workshop Eastman School of Music RAY WRIGHT ROOM (Room 120)
3:45 pm Webster Thomas High School Jazz Band City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
4:00 pm Fred Hersch Solo Lyric Theatre
4:30 pm Canandaigua High School Jazz Band City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
5:15 pm Honeoye Falls-Lima High School Jazz Band City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
5:30 pm Sonny Knight & The Lakers Harro East Ballroom
5:45 pm Aaron Diehl Solo Hatch Recital Hall at Eastman School of Music
6:00 pm Brockport Community Big Band Rochester Regional Health Big Tent
6:00 pm ESM-XRIJF Scholarships Alumni City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
6:00 pm Ignacio Berroa & Hilario Duran “Afro Cuban Jazz & Beyond" The Rochester Club - Groove Nights Series
6:00 pm Antonio Sanchez & Migration Kilbourn Hall, ESM
6:00 pm Mitch Frohman Latin Jazz Quartet Montage Music Hall
6:15 pm Julia Biel Max of Eastman Place
6:30 pm Omer Avital Quintet Xerox Auditorium at Xerox Plaza
6:45 pm Troyka Christ Church - Made In The UK Series
7:00 pm Roses & Revolutions RG&E-LiDestri Spirit Stage
7:00 pm Roddy Ellias Little Theatre
7:15 pm Sonny Knight & The Lakers Harro East Ballroom
7:30 pm High Definition Quartet Lutheran Church of the Reformation - Nordic Jazz Now
7:30 pm Gypsophilia City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
7:45 pm Aaron Diehl Solo Hatch Recital Hall at Eastman School of Music
7:45 pm Seldom Scene Squeezers Roots & Americana Stage at the Sibley Building
8:00 pm JENNIFER HUDSON Kodak Hall At Eastman Theatre
8:30 pm Dana Fuchs Band Rochester Regional Health Big Tent
8:45 pm Troyka Christ Church - Made In The UK Series
9:00 pm Omer Avital Quintet Xerox Auditorium at Xerox Plaza
9:00 pm Roses & Revolutions RG&E-LiDestri Spirit Stage
9:15 pm Roddy Ellias Little Theatre
9:30 pm Gypsophilia City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
9:30 pm High Definition Quartet Lutheran Church of the Reformation - Nordic Jazz Now
9:45 pm Seldom Scene Squeezers Roots & Americana Stage at the Sibley Building
10:00 pm Ignacio Berroa & Hilario Duran “Afro Cuban Jazz & Beyond" The Rochester Club - Groove Nights Series
10:00 pm Antonio Sanchez & Migration Kilbourn Hall, ESM
10:00 pm Dana Fuchs Band Rochester Regional Health Big Tent
10:00 pm Mitch Frohman Latin Jazz Quartet Montage Music Hall
10:00 pm Julia Biel Max of Eastman Place
10:30 pm Jam Sessions with the Bob Sneider Trio State St. Bar & Grill at the Rochester Plaza Hotel


Thursday, June 25, 2015
Time Artist Venue
12:00 pm Doug Stone Central Library of Rochester and Monroe County
1:00 pm Julia Biel (Vocals/Piano) – Jazz Workshop Eastman School of Music RAY WRIGHT ROOM (Room 120)
4:00 pm Bill Charlap Lyric Theatre
4:30 pm Brockport High School Jazz Band City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
5:15 pm Sutherland High School Jazz Band City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
5:30 pm Dave Douglas & High Risk Harro East Ballroom
5:45 pm Harold Danko Hatch Recital Hall at Eastman School of Music
6:00 pm Creation Dream: The Songs of Bruce Cockburn The Rochester Club - Groove Nights Series
6:00 pm ECMS Saxology 1 & 2 Directed by Doug Stone City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
6:00 pm Halie Loren Montage Music Hall
6:00 pm Greater Rochester Jazz Orchestra Rochester Regional Health Big Tent
6:00 pm Theo Croker Kilbourn Hall, ESM
6:15 pm Ali Jackson Trio Max of Eastman Place
6:30 pm Stanley Clarke Band Xerox Auditorium at Xerox Plaza
6:45 pm Julia Biel Christ Church - Made In The UK Series
7:00 pm Mama Corn Little Theatre
7:00 pm TEDESCHI TRUCKS BAND + Sharon Jones & The Dap-Kings + Doyle Bramhall II Kodak Hall At Eastman Theatre
7:00 pm Teagan & the Tweeds RG&E-LiDestri Spirit Stage
7:15 pm Dave Douglas & High Risk Harro East Ballroom
7:30 pm Soul Stew City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
7:30 pm Obara International Lutheran Church of the Reformation - Nordic Jazz Now
7:45 pm Harold Danko Hatch Recital Hall at Eastman School of Music
7:45 pm Peter Rowan Squeezers Roots & Americana Stage at the Sibley Building
8:30 pm Sonny Knight & The Lakers Rochester Regional Health Big Tent
8:45 pm Julia Biel Christ Church - Made In The UK Series
9:00 pm Stanley Clarke Band Xerox Auditorium at Xerox Plaza
9:00 pm Teagan & the Tweeds RG&E-LiDestri Spirit Stage
9:15 pm Mama Corn Little Theatre
9:30 pm Soul Stew City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
9:30 pm Obara International Lutheran Church of the Reformation - Nordic Jazz Now
9:45 pm Peter Rowan Squeezers Roots & Americana Stage at the Sibley Building
10:00 pm Sonny Knight & The Lakers Rochester Regional Health Big Tent
10:00 pm Creation Dream: The Songs of Bruce Cockburn The Rochester Club - Groove Nights Series
10:00 pm Halie Loren Montage Music Hall
10:00 pm Ali Jackson Trio Max of Eastman Place
10:00 pm Theo Croker Kilbourn Hall, ESM
10:30 pm Jam Sessions with the Bob Sneider Trio State St. Bar & Grill at the Rochester Plaza Hotel


Friday, June 26, 2015
Time Artist Venue
12:00 pm Mike Melito Central Library of Rochester and Monroe County
1:00 pm Denys Baptiste (Saxophone)–Jazz Workshop Eastman School of Music RAY WRIGHT ROOM (Room 120)
3:45 pm Pittsford Mendon High School Jazz Band City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
4:30 pm Harley High School Jazz Band City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
5:15 pm Greece Olympia High School Jazz Band City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
5:30 pm Yellowjackets Harro East Ballroom
5:45 pm Emmett Cohen Hatch Recital Hall at Eastman School of Music
6:00 pm Ikebe Shakedown Montage Music Hall
6:00 pm Kurt Rosenwinkel New Quartet Kilbourn Hall, ESM
6:00 pm Greece Jazz Band Rochester Regional Health Big Tent
6:00 pm ECMS Latin Jazz & JR Jazz City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
6:00 pm Kirk MacDonald Quartet The Rochester Club - Groove Nights Series
6:15 pm Duchess Max of Eastman Place
6:45 pm Denys Baptiste Triumvirate Christ Church - Made In The UK Series
7:00 pm Melissa Aldana & Crash Trio Little Theatre
7:00 pm Robin McKelle & the Flytones City of Rochester East Ave. & Chestnut St. Stage Presented by Rochester Regional Health
7:15 pm Yellowjackets Harro East Ballroom
7:30 pm California Honeydrops City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
7:30 pm Christine Jensen Jazz Orchestra with Ingrid Jensen Lutheran Church of the Reformation - Nordic Jazz Now
7:45 pm Chatham County Line Squeezers Roots & Americana Stage at the Sibley Building
7:45 pm Emmett Cohen Hatch Recital Hall at Eastman School of Music
8:00 pm STEVE GADD BAND - 70 STRONG Kodak Hall At Eastman Theatre
8:30 pm Freshlyground Rochester Regional Health Big Tent
8:45 pm Denys Baptiste Triumvirate Christ Church - Made In The UK Series
9:00 pm Shemekia Copeland City of Rochester East Ave. & Chestnut St. Stage Presented by Rochester Regional Health
9:15 pm Melissa Aldana & Crash Trio Little Theatre
9:30 pm Christine Jensen Jazz Orchestra with Ingrid Jensen Lutheran Church of the Reformation - Nordic Jazz Now
9:30 pm California Honeydrops City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
9:45 pm Chatham County Line Squeezers Roots & Americana Stage at the Sibley Building
10:00 pm Ikebe Shakedown Montage Music Hall
10:00 pm Duchess Max of Eastman Place
10:00 pm Kurt Rosenwinkel New Quartet Kilbourn Hall, ESM
10:00 pm Kirk MacDonald Quartet The Rochester Club - Groove Nights Series
10:00 pm Freshlyground Rochester Regional Health Big Tent
10:30 pm Jam Sessions with the Bob Sneider Trio State St. Bar & Grill at the Rochester Plaza Hotel


Saturday, June 27, 2015
Time Artist Venue
3:00 pm Bill Tiberio Band City of Rochester East Ave. & Chestnut St. Stage Presented by Rochester Regional Health
4:00 pm STEEP CANYON RANGERS Kodak Hall At Eastman Theatre
4:30 pm Webster Schroeder High School Jazz Band City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
5:00 pm Ikebe Shakedown City of Rochester East Ave. & Chestnut St. Stage Presented by Rochester Regional Health
5:15 pm School of the Arts High School Jazz Band City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
5:30 pm Wood Brothers Harro East Ballroom
5:45 pm Champian Fulton Hatch Recital Hall at Eastman School of Music
6:00 pm Clifton Anderson Quintet Kilbourn Hall, ESM
6:00 pm Rochester Metro Jazz Orchestra Rochester Regional Health Big Tent
6:00 pm Alex Pangman The Rochester Club - Groove Nights Series
6:00 pm ESM Honors Collegiate Small Group City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
6:00 pm Renee Rosnes Quartet Montage Music Hall
6:15 pm Katie Ernst "Little Words" Max of Eastman Place
6:30 pm Christine Jensen Jazz Orchestra with Ingrid Jensen Xerox Auditorium at Xerox Plaza
6:45 pm GoGo Penguin Christ Church - Made In The UK Series
7:00 pm Freshlyground City of Rochester East Ave. & Chestnut St. Stage Presented by Rochester Regional Health
7:00 pm Carl Atkins & Culture Clash Little Theatre
7:15 pm Wood Brothers Harro East Ballroom
7:30 pm Robin McKelle & the Flytones City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
7:45 pm Champian Fulton Hatch Recital Hall at Eastman School of Music
7:45 pm Bobby Henrie & the Goners Squeezers Roots & Americana Stage at the Sibley Building
8:30 pm California Honeydrops Rochester Regional Health Big Tent
8:45 pm GoGo Penguin Christ Church - Made In The UK Series
9:00 pm Christine Jensen Jazz Orchestra with Ingrid Jensen Xerox Auditorium at Xerox Plaza
9:00 pm Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue City of Rochester East Ave. & Chestnut St. Stage Presented by Rochester Regional Health
9:15 pm Carl Atkins & Culture Clash Little Theatre
9:30 pm Robin McKelle & the Flytones City of Rochester Jazz Street Stage Presented by The Community Foundation
9:45 pm Bobby Henrie & the Goners Squeezers Roots & Americana Stage at the Sibley Building
10:00 pm Clifton Anderson Quintet Kilbourn Hall, ESM
10:00 pm Alex Pangman The Rochester Club - Groove Nights Series
10:00 pm California Honeydrops Rochester Regional Health Big Tent
10:00 pm Renee Rosnes Quartet Montage Music Hall
10:00 pm Katie Ernst "Little Words" Max of Eastman Place
10:30 pm Jam Sessions with the Bob Sneider Trio State St. Bar & Grill at the Rochester Plaza Hotel